Club Championship Results Table

Below are the results for the Championship to date. Please note that in order to be eligible for the Championship at the end of the season, you will need to have completed at least 6 races from the Championship Race List, one of these can be a wildcard entry (please see the rules page for more details) and one can be one of the eligible Parkrun races (please see the races page for more details).

Race positions, points & times for each race can be found on the summaries page.

If you have any question or would like anymore detail regarding the scoring, please contact our championship coordinator.

Female Championship
Athlete Number of Races Top 6 Championship Points
Alison Barron 4 14.74
Alison Grayson 3 15.56
Ann Harrington 3 18.39
Anne Johnson 1 5.89
Becky Morris 1 6.55
Caroline Pounder 1 4.07
Chloe Rendall 1 0.29
Claire Temple 3 15.28
Elizabeth Grayson 1 4.92
Jane Wilkinson 2 6.30
Jennifer Wilkin 2 4.61
Jess Mallinson 7 17.13
Joanne Sinnott 1 1.19
Judith Newell 1 3.64
Julie Giblin 2 8.53
Kathryn McCann 2 11.85
Katie Watson 5 16.66
Katy Bamber 1 2.11
Kay Kelly 1 6.18
Laura Hewitt 1 4.92
Louise Baker 4 19.18
Marian Hunter 1 1.54
Natasha Miller 1 2.78
Nicola Simpson 2 15.53
Rachel Burr 1 3.57
Rebecca Barker 1 3.25
Rebecca Smith 8 48.05
Rita Berry 1 3.65
Sam Craggs 2 4.91
Sue Allen 1 3.27
Sue Wheeldon 3 2.95
Trudie Chesworth 1 3.17
Wendy Kelvin 2 3.54
Male Championship
Athlete Number of Races Top 6 Championship Points
Alex McNairn 3 20.02
Ben Smith 5 43.72
Chris Appleton 2 3.88
Chris Lees 7 54.48
Chris Pritchard 1 4.46
Franky Teer 1 3.22
Henry Anderson 4 29.39
James Bartram 4 38.16
Jason Ashford 6 49.31
John Hunter 7 18.19
Ken Mountain 1 0.80
Kevin Gaskell 7 53.29
Matthew Randall 8 54.79
Nigel Haresign 1 6.68
Paul Bainbridge 10 42.85
Paul Berry 3 28.17
Paul Ellis 1 9.57
Paul Simpson 9 53.86
Raymond Lightle 18 42.40
Tony Clark 5 28.90
Tony Wheeldon 3 5.86
Will Retchless 8 57.49

Handicap Results Table

Female Handicap
Athlete Number of Races Top 6 Championship Points
Alison Barron 4 198.71
Alison Grayson 3 178.86
Ann Harrington 3 167.99
Anne Johnson 1 70.12
Becky Morris 1 53.61
Caroline Pounder 1 47.92
Chloe Rendall 1 41.08
Claire Temple 3 152.23
Elizabeth Grayson 1 52.21
Jane Wilkinson 2 110.86
Jennifer Wilkin 2 93.01
Jess Mallinson 7 275.13
Joanne Sinnott 1 44.23
Judith Newell 1 59.20
Julie Giblin 2 121.82
Kathryn McCann 2 114.01
Katie Watson 5 236.14
Katy Bamber 1 39.32
Kay Kelly 1 61.28
Laura Hewitt 1 54.76
Louise Baker 4 208.60
Marian Hunter 1 69.08
Natasha Miller 1 50.58
Nicola Simpson 2 139.42
Rachel Burr 1 43.46
Rebecca Barker 1 50.82
Rebecca Smith 8 398.26
Rita Berry 1 52.03
Sam Craggs 2 89.35
Sue Allen 1 61.67
Sue Wheeldon 3 143.19
Trudie Chesworth 1 48.11
Wendy Kelvin 2 110.74
Male Handicap
Athlete Number of Races Top 6 Championship Points
Alex McNairn 3 174.22
Ben Smith 5 312.28
Chris Appleton 2 99.35
Chris Lees 7 415.20
Chris Pritchard 1 56.14
Franky Teer 1 39.52
Henry Anderson 4 221.46
James Bartram 4 252.40
Jason Ashford 6 362.70
John Hunter 7 354.77
Ken Mountain 1 52.49
Kevin Gaskell 7 378.85
Matthew Randall 8 362.45
Nigel Haresign 1 52.96
Paul Bainbridge 10 444.34
Paul Berry 3 215.10
Paul Ellis 1 68.63
Paul Simpson 9 408.38
Raymond Lightle 18 433.43
Tony Clark 5 286.17
Tony Wheeldon 3 136.61
Will Retchless 8 394.36