Race Summaries 2019

Race Finishing Positions

The table below summarises the finishing positions of each Club racer in each of the Championship races, plus the total racing field. (Wildcard races have also been included for reference).

Use the ‘Search’ box to filter on a specific racer.

Athlete Muddy Boots 10k (421 finishers) Harewood House 10k (1,078 finishers) Harewood House Half (1,000 finishers) Fountains Abbey Parkrun (472 finishers) Liverpool Half Marathon (3,046 finishers) Lightwater Valley 10k (241 finishers) Thirsk 10m (1,042 finishers) Dishforth Dash 10k (203 finishers) Manchester Marathon (13,372 finishers) Vale of York 10m (1,216 finishers) Helmsley 10k (358 finishers) Hamsterley 10k (249 finishers) Kirkbymoorside 10k (439 finishers) Ripon 10m (318 finishers) Fountains 10k (408 finishers)
Alex McNairn 153 232 36
Alison Barron 132 175 257
Alison Grayson 162
Ben Smith 51
Chloe Rendall 234
Chris Appleton 358 184
Chris Lees 35 18 20
Elizabeth Grayson 123
Henry Anderson 477
James Bartram 192
Jason Ashford 59
Jennifer Wilkin 355 168
Jess Mallinson 344 173 202 319
John Hunter 864 929
Julie Giblin 9652
Kathryn McCann 88
Katie Watson 299 174 174
Kevin Gaskell 105 271 23 50
Louise Baker 623 124 232
Matthew Randall 45 30 15 45
Natasha Miller 9653
Nicola Simpson 66 305
Paul Bainbridge 137 98 71 91 428
Paul Berry 27
Paul Simpson 44 172 1927 30 41
Raymond Lightle 147 504 98 404 167 103 189 161
Rebecca Barker 163
Rebecca Smith 98 52 35 316 105
Sue Wheeldon 216
Tony Clark 133
Tony Wheeldon 200
Will Retchless 6 11 27 13
Edit

Race Finishing Times

The table below summarises the finishing times of each Club racer in each of the Championship races, plus the total racing field. (Wildcard races have also been included for reference).

Use the ‘Search’ box to filter on a specific racer.

Athlete Muddy Boots 10k Harewood House 10k Harewood House Half Fountains Abbey Parkrun Liverpool Half Marathon Lightwater Valley 10k Thirsk 10m Dishforth Dash 10k Manchester Marathon Vale of York 10m Helmsley 10k Hamsterley 10k Kirkbymoorside 10k Ripon 10m Fountains 10k
Alex McNairn 00:53:48 00:28:16 00:46:43
Alison Barron 00:59:23 01:04:01 00:59:29
Alison Grayson 01:02:24
Ben Smith 00:46:01
Chloe Rendall 01:17:55
Chris Appleton 01:08:15 01:04:45
Chris Lees 00:44:19 00:19:55 00:45:57
Elizabeth Grayson 00:57:29
Henry Anderson 01:21:16
James Bartram 01:33:54
Jason Ashford 01:18:50
Jennifer Wilkin 01:08:01 01:03:30
Jess Mallinson 00:32:24 01:03:42 01:06:48 01:04:52
John Hunter 01:38:47 01:39:39
Julie Giblin 04:43:45
Kathryn McCann 00:53:19
Katie Watson 00:30:17 01:03:57 01:04:01
Kevin Gaskell 00:49:28 01:52:05 00:44:22 00:43:34
Louise Baker 01:02:55 00:57:29 00:58:03
Matthew Randall 00:21:40 00:45:49 00:44:53 00:43:07
Natasha Miller 04:43:45
Nicola Simpson 00:47:04 01:14:22
Paul Bainbridge 00:52:56 00:23:59 00:51:27 00:49:07 01:22:27
Paul Berry 00:20:27
Paul Simpson 00:45:10 01:08:40 03:18:17 01:14:09 00:42:53
Raymond Lightle 00:53:36 01:22:25 00:50:14 01:21:46 00:55:36 00:55:33 00:50:29 01:32:59
Rebecca Barker 01:02:27
Rebecca Smith 00:49:21 00:22:04 00:46:34 01:18:37 00:45:31
Sue Wheeldon 01:09:09
Tony Clark 01:29:24
Tony Wheeldon 01:06:29
Will Retchless 00:18:53 00:40:30 00:41:38 00:39:30
Edit

Championship Points

The table below summarises the Championship Points for each Club racer in each Race.

Use the ‘Search’ box to filter on a specific racer.

Athlete Muddy Boots 10k Harewood House 10k Harewood House Half Fountains Abbey Parkrun Lightwater Valley 10k Thirsk 10m Dishforth Dash 10k Manchester Marathon Vale of York 10m Helmsley 10k Hamsterley 10k Kirkbymoorside 10k Ripon 10m Fountains 10k
Alex McNairn 6.38 5.10 8.54
Alison Barron 4.54 2.98 3.71
Alison Grayson 3.29
Ben Smith 8.81
Chloe Rendall 0.29
Chris Appleton 1.50 2.38
Chris Lees 9.19 9.64 9.23
Elizabeth Grayson 4.92
Henry Anderson 5.43
Jason Ashford 8.17
Jennifer Wilkin 1.57 3.04
Jess Mallinson 2.72 2.83 1.90 2.19
John Hunter 1.71 2.36
Julie Giblin 2.78
Kathryn McCann 6.38
Katie Watson 3.67 2.79 3.02
Kevin Gaskell 7.52 7.30 9.08 8.80
Louise Baker 4.22 4.88 4.32
Matthew Randall 9.07 8.79 9.44 8.92
Natasha Miller 2.78
Nicola Simpson 8.45 7.08
Paul Bainbridge 6.76 7.94 7.08 5.54 6.49
Paul Berry 9.45
Paul Simpson 8.98 8.36 8.56 9.09 9.02
Raymond Lightle 6.52 5.17 5.20 6.68 5.35 5.89 5.71 4.95
Rebecca Barker 3.25
Rebecca Smith 7.69 8.92 8.58 7.41 7.63
Sue Wheeldon 1.04
Tony Clark 5.84
Tony Wheeldon 1.71
Will Retchless 9.89 9.58 9.27 9.71
Edit

Handicap Points

The table below summarises the Handicap Points for each Club racer in each Race.

Use the ‘Search’ box to filter on a specific racer.

Athlete Muddy Boots 10k Harewood House 10k Harewood House Half Fountains Abbey Parkrun Lightwater Valley 10k Thirsk 10m Dishforth Dash 10k Manchester Marathon Vale of York 10m Helmsley 10k Hamsterley 10k Kirkbymoorside 10k Ripon 10m Fountains 10k
Alex McNairn 56.84% 51.92% 65.46%
Alison Barron 50.52% 46.86% 50.43%
Alison Grayson 54.12%
Ben Smith 59.19%
Chloe Rendall 41.08%
Chris Appleton 48.37% 50.98%
Chris Lees 67.35% 71.92% 64.96%
Elizabeth Grayson 52.21%
Henry Anderson 54.61%
Jason Ashford 57.31%
Jennifer Wilkin 44.91% 48.10%
Jess Mallinson 44.53% 47.09% 44.91% 46.25%
John Hunter 60.66% 60.13%
Julie Giblin 58.61%
Kathryn McCann 56.84%
Katie Watson 47.64% 46.91% 46.86%
Kevin Gaskell 56.29% 55.04% 62.76% 63.91%
Louise Baker 48.55% 53.14% 52.62%
Matthew Randall 58.29% 57.44% 58.63% 61.04%
Natasha Miller 50.58%
Nicola Simpson 68.01% 71.41%
Paul Bainbridge 67.93% 71.95% 69.89% 73.21% 73.45%
Paul Berry 71.19%
Paul Simpson 63.55% 69.89% 66.74% 64.72% 66.93%
Raymond Lightle 66.33% 72.70% 70.78% 73.28% 63.95% 64.00% 70.43% 64.44%
Rebecca Barker 50.82%
Rebecca Smith 61.90% 66.76% 65.60% 64.38% 67.11%
Sue Wheeldon 52.21%
Tony Clark 55.00%
Tony Wheeldon 47.55%
Will Retchless 66.95% 65.04% 63.27% 66.68%
Edit

Proudly powered by WordPress | Theme: Baskerville 2 by Anders Noren.

Up ↑