Club Championship Handicap 2017

Club Championship Handicap is split into Male and Female, and for each race you compete in, you are given an age rating %, based on race distance, your age and race time. Total score is based on an average of your best 5 Championship race results.

MALEPosRaces RunTotalMuddy BootsLightwater ValleyDarlington ParkrunFountainsWensleydale WanderRiponMelmerbyFountains ParkrunNorthallerton ParkrunJames Herriot TrailDarlingtonScortonSessay SwiftSnapeRichmond CastleShaun Lee Johnstone
Raymond Lightle11274.8170.5173.2172.2479.1274.9370.7961.9472.6570.0274.1570.4568.52
Paul Bainbridge2874.4968.5873.4276.166.0972.775.3174.9371.02
Paul Berry31170.2666.0166.9569.0367.9659.5570.5469.6771.6569.767.4869.74
Paul Ellis4568.8569.8763.2471.2272.1267.79
Chris Lees5566.7161.5768.2169.764.5869.5
Jamie Berry6966.3259.446456.8665.3166.5655.0166.2264.7268.8
Paul Simpson7962.1356.6261.6261.3553.6462.4462.9462.3259.5460.08
John Hunter81059.5453.9658.3454.7460.4648.8760.3857.361.255.652.99
FEMALEPosRaces RunTotalMuddy BootsLightwater ValleyDarlington ParkrunFountainsWensleydale WanderRiponMelmerbyFountains ParkrunNorthallerton ParkrunJames Herriot TrailDarlingtonScortonSessay SwiftSnapeRichmond CastleShaun Lee Johnstone
Nicola Simpson1866.6166.5565.7558.3165.0567.7866.4464.6166.54
Helen Shields2564.3364.2966.2371.5757.3862.19
Helen Simpson3660.4855.3658.5661.6461.3961.1359.67
Becky Morris4558.0559.9654.5460.0859.3356.34
Rebecca Smith5555.5651.3657.4355.9457.3555.7
Rita Berry6652.7750.5450.9545.8855.6254.7452